RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR INDB SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02099
Advertisement

02099 Sur Indb Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Sur Indb Sf Spl covers total journey of 1258 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 14:03 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02099 Sur Indb Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), VASAI ROAD (BSR), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02099 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SUR INDB SF SPL - 02099 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR INDB SF SPL depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time SUR INDB SF SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

SUR INDB SF SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR INDB SF SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 14:03.

Distance covered by SUR INDB SF SPL?

SUR INDB SF SPL covers 1258 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SUR INDB SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on