RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN-JHS EXP (01804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN-JHS EXP
  • Number
  • 01804
Advertisement

01804 Ljn-jhs Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Ljn-jhs Exp covers total journey of 293 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 22:35 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 01804 Ljn-jhs Exp has total 10 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), POKHRAYAN (PHN), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN-JHS EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 8 Min
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN-JHS EXP - 01804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN-JHS EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN-JHS EXP (01804) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time LJN-JHS EXP take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

LJN-JHS EXP reach on day 1 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN-JHS EXP at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by LJN-JHS EXP?

LJN-JHS EXP covers 293 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LJN-JHS EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on