RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANAPATI SPL (01106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANAPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01106
Advertisement

01106 Ganapati Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL). Ganapati Spl covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 22:40 it arrives at Panvel. 01106 Ganapati Spl has total 17 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANAPATI SPL
  • 27th March
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 21st August
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GANAPATI SPL - 01106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANAPATI SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL (01106) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time GANAPATI SPL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL reach on day 1 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of GANAPATI SPL at PANVEL Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by GANAPATI SPL?

GANAPATI SPL covers 529 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GANAPATI SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on