RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANAPATI SPL (01106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANAPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01106
Advertisement

01106 Ganapati Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ganapati Spl covers total journey of 1325 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 21:05 it arrives at Kolkata. 01106 Ganapati Spl has total 19 stopping station like GOVINDPURI (GOY), ARA (ARA), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANAPATI SPL
  • 27th March
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 21st August
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GANAPATI SPL - 01106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANAPATI SPL depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL (01106) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GANAPATI SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GANAPATI SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by GANAPATI SPL?

GANAPATI SPL covers 1325 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GANAPATI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on