RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS-LJN EXP (01803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS-LJN EXP
  • Number
  • 01803
Advertisement

01803 Jhs-ljn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Jhs-ljn Exp covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 01803 Jhs-ljn Exp has total 10 stopping station like AIT (AIT), KALPI (KPI), GOVINDPURI (GOY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS-LJN EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS-LJN EXP - 01803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS-LJN EXP depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-LJN EXP (01803) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time JHS-LJN EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

JHS-LJN EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS-LJN EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by JHS-LJN EXP?

JHS-LJN EXP covers 294 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JHS-LJN EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on