RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN CPR EXP (15054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN CPR EXP
  • Number
  • 15054
Advertisement

15054 Ljn Cpr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chhapra (CPR). Ljn Cpr Exp covers total journey of 537 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 11:10 it arrives at Chhapra. 15054 Ljn Cpr Exp has total 13 stopping station like FAIZABAD JN (FD), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN CPR EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 11 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN CPR EXP - 15054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN CPR EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN CPR EXP (15054) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time LJN CPR EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LJN CPR EXP reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN CPR EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by LJN CPR EXP?

LJN CPR EXP covers 537 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. LJN CPR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on