RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PR-MAU PASSANGER (55017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PR-MAU PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 55017
Advertisement

55017 Pr-mau Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Mau Jn (MAU). Pr-mau Passanger covers total journey of 134 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Chhapra and at 21:40 it arrives at Mau Jn. 55017 Pr-mau Passanger has total 23 stopping station like SURAIMANPUR (SIP), BANSDIH ROAD (BCD), CHILKAHAR (CHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PR-MAU PASSANGER
  • 12th April
  • 40 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PR-MAU PASSANGER - 55017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMSTHAN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REVELGANJ GHAT
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKULHA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAL CHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATA ASCHAURA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSDIH ROAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIGNI KHAS
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANWARA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJMALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDHARPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PR-MAU PASSANGER depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

PR-MAU PASSANGER (55017) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time PR-MAU PASSANGER take to reach MAU JN Railway Station?

PR-MAU PASSANGER reach on day 1 to MAU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PR-MAU PASSANGER at MAU JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by PR-MAU PASSANGER?

PR-MAU PASSANGER covers 134 km to reach MAU JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PR-MAU PASSANGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on