RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL (02670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 02670
Advertisement

02670 Cpr-mas Sf Bi-weekly Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cpr-mas Sf Bi-weekly Spl covers total journey of 2339 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 14:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02670 Cpr-mas Sf Bi-weekly Spl has total 23 stopping station like (PRYJ), ITARSI JN (ET), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 14th October
  • 14 Hr 25 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 7 Hr
  • 5th October
  • 30th September
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2339Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL - 02670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL (02670) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL?

CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL covers 2339 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on