RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 19046
Advertisement

19046 Tapti Ganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Surat (ST). Tapti Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1731 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 16:10 it arrives at Surat. 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp has total 33 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), SATNA (STA), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 20th May
  • 1 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 14th May
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th May
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 11th May
  • 4 Hr 49 Min
  • 10th May
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPTI GANGA EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time TAPTI GANGA EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPTI GANGA EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP?

TAPTI GANGA EXP covers 1731 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on