RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 19046
Advertisement

19046 Tapti Ganga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Surat (ST). Tapti Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 18:40 it arrives at Surat. 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp has total 35 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), MANIKPUR (MKP), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPTI GANGA EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time TAPTI GANGA EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPTI GANGA EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP?

TAPTI GANGA EXP covers 1723 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on