RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR ANVT SPL (05115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05115
Advertisement

05115 Cpr Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Cpr Anvt Spl covers total journey of 997 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Chhapra and at 11:20 it arrives at Delhi. 05115 Cpr Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), KIRAKAT (KCT), AKBARPUR (ABP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR ANVT SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 20th March
  • 13th March
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CPR ANVT SPL - 05115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR ANVT SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR ANVT SPL (05115) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time CPR ANVT SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CPR ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR ANVT SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by CPR ANVT SPL?

CPR ANVT SPL covers 997 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CPR ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on