RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJANGA EXP (15657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KANCHANJANGA EXP
Number 15657
Source DELHI (DLI)
Destination KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
Advertisement

15657 Kanchanjanga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kanchanjanga Exp covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 13:20 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15657 Kanchanjanga Exp has total 41 stopping station like ARA (ARA), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), FALAKATA (FLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15657 Running status

KANCHANJUNGA EXP ( 15658 )
Last one week running status of the KANCHANJANGA EXP
22nd July RT
19th July 8 Min
16th July 1 Min
15th July 26 Min
13th July RT
11th July RT
10th July 2 Hr 11 Min
5th July 53 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd July)DELHI ( DLI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 2026Km.
Train Travel Time 37 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 15657 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DELHI Arrival starts Departure 23:40 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 01:25 Departure 01:27 Halt 2 m Distance 126 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:32 Halt 2 m Distance 204 km Day 3
Stations SHIKOHABAD JN Arrival 03:05 Departure 03:07 Halt 2 m Distance 241 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 05:30 Departure 05:35 Halt 5 m Distance 434 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:05 Halt 5 m Distance 628 km Day 3
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 718 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:10 Halt 10 m Distance 781 km Day 3
Stations DILDARNAGAR JN Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:59 Halt 2 m Distance 839 km Day 3
Stations BUXAR Arrival 12:22 Departure 12:24 Halt 2 m Distance 875 km Day 3
Stations ARA Arrival 13:07 Departure 13:09 Halt 2 m Distance 943 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 14:20 Departure 14:30 Halt 10 m Distance 993 km Day 3
Stations PATNA SAHEB Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1002 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 15:50 Departure 15:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1082 km Day 3
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1116 km Day 3
Stations ABHAIPUR Arrival 17:34 Departure 17:35 Halt 1 m Distance 1139 km Day 3
Stations JAMALPUR JN Arrival 18:08 Departure 18:13 Halt 5 m Distance 1161 km Day 3
Stations SULTANGANJ Arrival 18:37 Departure 18:38 Halt 1 m Distance 1190 km Day 3
Stations BHAGALPUR Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1214 km Day 3
Stations KAHALGAON Arrival 19:57 Departure 19:58 Halt 1 m Distance 1244 km Day 3
Stations SAHIBGANJ JN Arrival 21:05 Departure 21:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1288 km Day 3
Stations BARHARWA JN Arrival 22:16 Departure 22:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1342 km Day 3
Stations NEW FARAKKA JN Arrival 22:42 Departure 22:44 Halt 2 m Distance 1357 km Day 3
Stations MALDA TOWN Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:15 Halt 10 m Distance 1391 km Day 4
Stations SAMSI Arrival 00:43 Departure 00:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1426 km Day 4
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 01:32 Departure 01:34 Halt 2 m Distance 1479 km Day 4
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1537 km Day 4
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:15 Halt 10 m Distance 1624 km Day 4
Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD Arrival 04:50 Departure 04:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1658 km Day 4
Stations DHUPGURI Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1689 km Day 4
Stations FALAKATA Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1712 km Day 4
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:43 Halt 5 m Distance 1750 km Day 4
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:08 Halt 5 m Distance 1769 km Day 4
Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1815 km Day 4
Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1838 km Day 4
Stations KOKRAJHAR Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:12 Halt 2 m Distance 1848 km Day 4
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:20 Halt 10 m Distance 1875 km Day 4
Stations BARPETA ROAD Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1920 km Day 4
Stations NALBARI Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1968 km Day 4
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1985 km Day 4
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 13:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2026 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJANGA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP (15657) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time KANCHANJANGA EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJANGA EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by KANCHANJANGA EXP?

KANCHANJANGA EXP covers 2026 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KANCHANJANGA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ANVT SVDK AC SPL 04401 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
BJU NDLS SPL 04403 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 4406 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
ANVT CPR SPL 05116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MANDOR EXPRESS 12462 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12481 Source DELHI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
ASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
FARKKA EXPRESS 13414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
FARAKKA EXPRESS 13484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
DLI ATTARI EXP 14001 Source DELHI Destination ATARI Runs on Wed, Sun
DLI HSX EXP 14011 Source DELHI Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
JAMMU MAIL 14033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
MUSSOORIE EXP 14041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
GARHWAL EXPRESS 14044 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 Source DELHI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
DLI FD EXP 14206 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
PADMAVAT EXPRES 14208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
KISAN EXPRESS 14519 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
DLI UMB EXP 14521 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
HIMACHAL EXP 14553 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
RUNICHA EXPRESS 14659 Source DELHI Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
DLI FKA EXP 14731 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15035 Source DELHI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
LOK NAYAK EXP 15116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
KANCHANJANGA EXP 15657 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BDTS - AII SUF.EXP. 22995 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
AF JP SHATABDI 12036 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
LDH NDLS SHTBDI 12038 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
KAIFIYAT EXP 12226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days
DLI-FN PASSENGER 51915 Source DELHI Destination FARUKHNAGAR Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64913 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
SITAPURCITY PAS 54076 Source DELHI Destination SITAPUR CITY Runs on All Days
SFG GIMB SPL 09458 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT AC SPL 04041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
DLI PTK SF EXP 22429 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NZM PUNE AC SPL 04418 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI BE PASSENGR 54078 Source DELHI Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
SAINIK EXPRESS 14021 Source DELHI Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
LKO KOAA SPL 04206 Source DELHI Destination FAIZABAD JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB MEMU 64412 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DLI SRE PASSENGER 54473 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-ANVT SPL 04429 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT SPL 04033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
DLI MFP SPL 04030 Source DELHI Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-KLK PASSENGER 54303 Source DELHI Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER 54308 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54309 Source DELHI Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54421 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
ANVT GAYA SPL 04048 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
MFP-ANVT SPL 04451 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-UMB MEMU 64561 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-FZR PASS 54641 Source DELHI Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
DLI - SRE MEMU 64559 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-PNP MEMU 64001 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-TDL MEMU 64584 Source DELHI Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-HRF MEMU 64582 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI SMQL PASS 54059 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSANGER 54085 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64434 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU 74023 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE DMU 74001 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64915 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI-SHAMLI DMU 74025 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-RE DMU 74003 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64406 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
PND-4 EMU 64064 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI-BVH EMU 64062 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI - HW PASS 54475 Source DELHI Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51911 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-SRE MEMU 64557 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
ANVT BSB SPL 04208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
DELHI JIND PASSENGER 54031 Source DELHI Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
DLI-BNW PASS 54423 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64931 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
LKO ANVT AC SPL 04433 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI DBG SPL 05528 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon
DLI-ROK DMU 74011 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 54005 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51913 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64402 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
CHAMPARAN HMSFR 15706 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-SRE DMU 74021 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54413 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-BTU DEMU 74027 Source DELHI Destination QASIMPUR KHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 64102 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 64106 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 64108 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-ALJN MEMU 64152 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64408 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
NDLS-PNBE SPL 04080 Source DELHI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
NDLS-DBG SPL 04060 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Thu
DLI-KKDE DMU 74013 Source DELHI Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER 54056 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI - RKSH PASS 54471 Source DELHI Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
DLI PRNC SPL 04084 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Thu
PNBE NDLS SPL 04077 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BGP HWH SPL 03414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DNR MLDT SPL 03484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASHRAM EXPRESS 02916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL 05274 Source DELHI Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL 05484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL 05956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DLI - KIR CLONE SPECIAL 05486 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Sat
KAIFIAT EXP SPL 02226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PNBE INDB SPL 09306 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Sun
NORTH EAST EXP 12505 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
KYQ LTT AC EXP 12520 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu
KYQ YPR AC EXP 12552 Source KAMAKHYA Destination Runs on Wed
RJPB CAPITAL EXP 13247 Source KAMAKHYA Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 15620 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS 15621 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS 15624 Source KAMAKHYA Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Fri
KYQ PURI EXPRESS 15640 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PURI Runs on Sun
KYQ PURI EXPRESS 15644 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PURI Runs on Thu
KYQ SVDK EXPRESS 15655 Source KAMAKHYA Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
KANCHANJUNGA EXP 15658 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KYQ RNC EXPRESS 15662 Source KAMAKHYA Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS 15668 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Wed
KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP 15772 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
KYQ JP KAVIGURU 19710 Source KAMAKHYA Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
KARMABHOOMI EXP 22512 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
KYQ LMG PASS 55601 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LUMDING JN Runs on All Days
KYQ PUNE SUVIDHA 82506 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
KYQ SC SPECIAL 07150 Source KAMAKHYA Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
KYQ INDB EXP 19306 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Sun
AGTL BNC SPL 02552 Source KAMAKHYA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Wed
KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER 55812 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
MZS NLP SPECIAL 05620 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15077 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on Tue
DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL 05955 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KYQ-LTT AC SPECIAL 02520 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu