RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP (15772) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15772
Advertisement

15772 Kyq - Apdj I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Kyq - Apdj I/c Exp covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 23:10 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15772 Kyq - Apdj I/c Exp has total 20 stopping station like SORUPETA (SPQ), SALAKATI (SLKX), JORAI (JOQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15772 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 46 Min
  • 21st April
  • 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9 Min
  • 9th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP - 15772 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAI
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP (15772) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP reach on day 1 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP?

KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP covers 301 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on