RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12552
Advertisement

12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kyq Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 3025 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp has total 29 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), MIDNAPORE (MDN), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ YPR AC EXP - 12552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2788 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3025 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ YPR AC EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KYQ YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by KYQ YPR AC EXP?

KYQ YPR AC EXP covers 3025 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KYQ YPR AC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on