RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12552
Advertisement

12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kyq Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 3032 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp has total 29 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), MIDNAPORE (MDN), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 11th March
  • 41 Min
  • 4th March
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3032Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ YPR AC EXP - 12552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3032 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ YPR AC EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KYQ YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by KYQ YPR AC EXP?

KYQ YPR AC EXP covers 3032 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KYQ YPR AC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on