RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12552
Advertisement

12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kyq Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 3024 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 17:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp has total 28 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), HIJLI (HIJ), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ YPR AC EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 58 Min
  • 15th June
  • 3 Min
  • 8th June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 1st June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 25th May
  • 20 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th May
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3024Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ YPR AC EXP - 12552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3024 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ YPR AC EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KYQ YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KYQ YPR AC EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KYQ YPR AC EXP?

KYQ YPR AC EXP covers 3024 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KYQ YPR AC EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on