RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR MAQ EXP (16585) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR MAQ EXP
  • Number
  • 16585
Advertisement

16585 Ypr Maq Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ypr Maq Exp covers total journey of 418 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16585 Ypr Maq Exp has total 12 stopping station like SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR), BANTAWALA (BNTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16585 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR MAQ EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Min
  • 16th February
  • 7 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 4 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

YPR MAQ EXP - 16585 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR MAQ EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR MAQ EXP (16585) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time YPR MAQ EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

YPR MAQ EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR MAQ EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by YPR MAQ EXP?

YPR MAQ EXP covers 418 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. YPR MAQ EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on