RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR MAQ EXP (16585) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name YPR MAQ EXP
Number 16585
Source (SMVB)
Destination MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Advertisement

16585 Ypr Maq Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (SMVB) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ypr Maq Exp covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from and at 09:05 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16585 Ypr Maq Exp has total 17 stopping station like RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16585 Running status

Last one week running status of the YPR MAQ EXP
2nd December 16 Min
30th November RT
28th November 5 Min
27th November RT
26th November RT
25th November 4 Min
23rd November 9 Min
22nd November 1 Hr
Current Location of the Train (2nd December)KENGERI ( KGI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 516Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

YPR MAQ EXP - 16585 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 20:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BENGALURU CANT Arrival 20:27 Departure 20:29 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 20:50 Departure 21:00 Halt 10 m Distance 13 km Day 2
Stations KENGERI Arrival 21:19 Departure 21:20 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 21:43 Departure 21:44 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 2
Stations CHANNAPATNA Arrival 21:54 Departure 21:55 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 2
Stations MANDYA Arrival 22:24 Departure 22:25 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 23:20 Departure 23:40 Halt 20 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR Arrival 00:15 Departure 00:16 Halt 1 m Distance 186 km Day 3
Stations HOLE NARSIPUR Arrival 01:06 Departure 01:08 Halt 2 m Distance 240 km Day 3
Stations HASSAN Arrival 01:55 Departure 02:05 Halt 10 m Distance 272 km Day 3
Stations SAKLESHPUR Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:10 Halt 10 m Distance 314 km Day 3
Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD Arrival 06:10 Departure 06:15 Halt 5 m Distance 424 km Day 3
Stations KABAKAPUTTUR Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:02 Halt 2 m Distance 466 km Day 3
Stations BANTAWALA Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:32 Halt 2 m Distance 491 km Day 3
Stations MANGALURU JN Arrival 08:13 Departure 08:15 Halt 2 m Distance 510 km Day 3
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival 09:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 516 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR MAQ EXP depart from Railway Station?

YPR MAQ EXP (16585) departs from Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time YPR MAQ EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

YPR MAQ EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR MAQ EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by YPR MAQ EXP?

YPR MAQ EXP covers 516 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. YPR MAQ EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AGTL HUMSAFAR 12503 Source Destination AGARTALA Runs on Tue, Fri
ERNAKULAM SF EXP 12684 Source Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
YPR HATIA EXP 12836 Source Destination HATIA Runs on Tue, Thu
BHUBANESHWAR EXP 12846 Source Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
YPR HOWRAH EXP 12864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
YPR TATA EXP 12890 Source Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
SESHADRI EXPRES 17209 Source Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
NAGERCOIL EXP 17235 Source Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NEW TINSUKIA EXP 22501 Source Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Tue
TPTY SBC EXP 22618 Source Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
YPR HWH AC EXP 22864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
DURONTO EXPRESS 12246 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
SANGHAMITRA EXP 12295 Source Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
KCVL HUMSAFAR 16320 Source Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Fri, Sun
YPR MAQ EXP 16585 Source Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
HUMSAFAR EXP 22354 Source Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon