RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ-MAO DEMU (70106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ-MAO DEMU
  • Number
  • 70106
Advertisement

70106 Maq-mao Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO). Maq-mao Demu covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 22:15 it arrives at Madgaon. 70106 Maq-mao Demu has total 30 stopping station like INNANJE (INJ), SHIROOR (SHMI), GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ-MAO DEMU
  • 21st March
  • 47 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MAQ-MAO DEMU - 70106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THOKUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIKOOR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INNANJE
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENAPURA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIROOR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAPUR (H)
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARWADA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ-MAO DEMU depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ-MAO DEMU (70106) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time MAQ-MAO DEMU take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MAQ-MAO DEMU reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ-MAO DEMU at MADGAON Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MAQ-MAO DEMU?

MAQ-MAO DEMU covers 326 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAQ-MAO DEMU passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on