RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT DOUBLE DECKR (01188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT DOUBLE DECKR
  • Number
  • 01188
Advertisement

01188 Ltt Double Deckr is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ltt Double Deckr covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 00:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01188 Ltt Double Deckr has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01188 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LTT DOUBLE DECKR - 01188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT DOUBLE DECKR depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

LTT DOUBLE DECKR (01188) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LTT DOUBLE DECKR take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT DOUBLE DECKR reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT DOUBLE DECKR at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by LTT DOUBLE DECKR?

LTT DOUBLE DECKR covers 343 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LTT DOUBLE DECKR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on