RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12201
Advertisement

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kcvl Garib Rath covers total journey of 1812 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:55 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12201 Kcvl Garib Rath has total 25 stopping station like MADGAON (MAO), KASARAGOD (KGQ), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL GARIB RATH
  • 27th May
  • 10 Min
  • 24th May
  • 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

KCVL GARIB RATH - 12201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL GARIB RATH depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KCVL GARIB RATH take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL GARIB RATH at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by KCVL GARIB RATH?

KCVL GARIB RATH covers 1812 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KCVL GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on