RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12201
Advertisement

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kcvl Garib Rath covers total journey of 1813 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:25 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12201 Kcvl Garib Rath has total 21 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL GARIB RATH
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 10th June
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

KCVL GARIB RATH - 12201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL GARIB RATH depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KCVL GARIB RATH take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL GARIB RATH at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by KCVL GARIB RATH?

KCVL GARIB RATH covers 1813 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. KCVL GARIB RATH passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on