RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12201
Advertisement

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kcvl Garib Rath covers total journey of 1538 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:55 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12201 Kcvl Garib Rath has total 25 stopping station like MADGAON (MAO), KASARAGOD (KGQ), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL GARIB RATH
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

KCVL GARIB RATH - 12201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL GARIB RATH depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KCVL GARIB RATH take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL GARIB RATH at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by KCVL GARIB RATH?

KCVL GARIB RATH covers 1538 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCVL GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on