RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEACHERS SPL (01097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEACHERS SPL
  • Number
  • 01097
Advertisement

01097 Teachers Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Teachers Spl covers total journey of 1849 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 16:10 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 01097 Teachers Spl has total 19 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEACHERS SPL
  • 19th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1849Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEACHERS SPL - 01097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEACHERS SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPL (01097) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time TEACHERS SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEACHERS SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by TEACHERS SPL?

TEACHERS SPL covers 1849 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TEACHERS SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on