RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEACHERS SPL (01097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEACHERS SPL
  • Number
  • 01097
Advertisement

01097 Teachers Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Teachers Spl covers total journey of 1470 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 10:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01097 Teachers Spl has total 16 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01097 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TEACHERS SPL - 01097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEACHERS SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPL (01097) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time TEACHERS SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEACHERS SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TEACHERS SPL?

TEACHERS SPL covers 1470 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TEACHERS SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on