RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-JYG PASSENGER (55517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-JYG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55517
Advertisement

55517 Dbg-jyg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Jaynagar (JYG). Dbg-jyg Passenger covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 55517 Dbg-jyg Passenger has total 15 stopping station like TARSARAI (TRS), UGNA HALT (UGNA), MADHUBANI (MBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-JYG PASSENGER
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-JYG PASSENGER - 55517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-JYG PASSENGER depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-JYG PASSENGER (55517) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time DBG-JYG PASSENGER take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DBG-JYG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-JYG PASSENGER at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by DBG-JYG PASSENGER?

DBG-JYG PASSENGER covers 68 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. DBG-JYG PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on