RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG DBG PURI EX (18420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG DBG PURI EX
  • Number
  • 18420
Advertisement

18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Puri (PURI). Jyg Dbg Puri Ex covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Jaynagar and at 03:20 it arrives at Puri. 18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex has total 24 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), ADRA JN (ADRA), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG DBG PURI EX
  • 17th August
  • 57 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 40 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JYG DBG PURI EX - 18420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG DBG PURI EX depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG DBG PURI EX (18420) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time JYG DBG PURI EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

JYG DBG PURI EX reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG DBG PURI EX at PURI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by JYG DBG PURI EX?

JYG DBG PURI EX covers 1004 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JYG DBG PURI EX passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on