RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG LTT EXPRESS (01062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01062
Advertisement

01062 Dbg Ltt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Dbg Ltt Express covers total journey of 1948 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 00:25 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01062 Dbg Ltt Express has total 43 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), VARANASI JN (BSB), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • 10 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1948Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG LTT EXPRESS - 01062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG LTT EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DBG LTT EXPRESS (01062) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time DBG LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

DBG LTT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by DBG LTT EXPRESS?

DBG LTT EXPRESS covers 1948 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DBG LTT EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on