RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-RJPB SPL (03225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-RJPB SPL
  • Number
  • 03225
Advertisement

03225 Jyg-rjpb Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Jyg-rjpb Spl covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Jaynagar and at 19:30 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 03225 Jyg-rjpb Spl has total 19 stopping station like SAKRI JN (SKI), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-RJPB SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 9th April
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JYG-RJPB SPL - 03225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-RJPB SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-RJPB SPL (03225) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time JYG-RJPB SPL take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

JYG-RJPB SPL reach on day 1 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-RJPB SPL at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by JYG-RJPB SPL?

JYG-RJPB SPL covers 262 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. JYG-RJPB SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on