RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14673
Advertisement

14673 Shaheed Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shaheed Express covers total journey of 1653 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 23:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14673 Shaheed Express has total 57 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), BARABANKI JN (BBK), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14673 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SHAHEED EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SHAHEED EXPRESS?

SHAHEED EXPRESS covers 1653 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SHAHEED EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on