RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SHAHEED EXPRESS
Number 14673
Source JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Destination AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Advertisement

14673 Shaheed Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shaheed Express covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Jaynagar and at 17:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14673 Shaheed Express has total 49 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), BARABANKI JN (BBK), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14673 Running status

SHAHEED EXP ( 14674 )
Last one week running status of the SHAHEED EXPRESS
20th April 27 Min
18th April 39 Min
8th April 34 Min
3rd April 8 Min
1st April RT
23rd March 25 Min
21st March RT
20th March 1 Hr 15 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th April)SARAI BANJARA ( SBJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 1570Km.
Train Travel Time 33 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)
Return Train

SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JAYNAGAR Arrival starts Departure 07:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHAJAULI Arrival 07:32 Departure 07:34 Halt 2 m Distance 13 km Day 2
Stations RAJANAGAR Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:45 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 2
Stations MADHUBANI Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:57 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 2
Stations SAKRI JN Arrival 08:11 Departure 08:13 Halt 2 m Distance 49 km Day 2
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival 08:55 Departure 09:03 Halt 8 m Distance 68 km Day 2
Stations LAHERIA SARAI Arrival 09:13 Departure 09:15 Halt 2 m Distance 73 km Day 2
Stations HAIAGHAT Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:29 Halt 2 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:50 Halt 0 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations DHOLI Arrival 11:11 Departure 11:13 Halt 2 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:50 Halt 5 m Distance 158 km Day 2
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:45 Halt 5 m Distance 211 km Day 2
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:40 Halt 10 m Distance 271 km Day 2
Stations SIWAN JN Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:35 Halt 5 m Distance 331 km Day 2
Stations MAIRWA Arrival 15:52 Departure 15:54 Halt 2 m Distance 353 km Day 2
Stations BHATPAR RANI Arrival 16:08 Departure 16:10 Halt 2 m Distance 367 km Day 2
Stations BHATNI JN Arrival 16:30 Departure 16:35 Halt 5 m Distance 380 km Day 2
Stations DEORIA SADAR Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:00 Halt 2 m Distance 401 km Day 2
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:15 Halt 10 m Distance 451 km Day 2
Stations KHALILABAD Arrival 19:53 Departure 19:55 Halt 2 m Distance 485 km Day 2
Stations BASTI Arrival 20:23 Departure 20:26 Halt 3 m Distance 515 km Day 2
Stations BABHNAN Arrival 20:49 Departure 20:51 Halt 2 m Distance 545 km Day 2
Stations MANKAPUR JN Arrival 21:20 Departure 21:22 Halt 2 m Distance 576 km Day 2
Stations GONDA JN Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:05 Halt 5 m Distance 604 km Day 2
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 23:53 Departure 23:55 Halt 2 m Distance 693 km Day 2
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 00:45 Departure 00:55 Halt 10 m Distance 721 km Day 3
Stations SHAHJEHANPUR Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:21 Halt 2 m Distance 885 km Day 3
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:22 Halt 2 m Distance 956 km Day 3
Stations RAMPUR Arrival 05:13 Departure 05:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1019 km Day 3
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 06:05 Departure 06:13 Halt 8 m Distance 1047 km Day 3
Stations KANTH Arrival 06:43 Departure 06:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1076 km Day 3
Stations NAJIBABAD JN Arrival 07:44 Departure 07:49 Halt 5 m Distance 1145 km Day 3
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1186 km Day 3
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:17 Halt 5 m Distance 1204 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:20 Halt 10 m Distance 1239 km Day 3
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 10:46 Departure 10:48 Halt 2 m Distance 1269 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1320 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 11:56 Departure 11:58 Halt 2 m Distance 1328 km Day 3
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1348 km Day 3
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 12:56 Departure 12:58 Halt 2 m Distance 1374 km Day 3
Stations GOVINDGARH Arrival 13:05 Departure 13:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1383 km Day 3
Stations KHANNA Arrival 13:15 Departure 13:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1392 km Day 3
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 14:06 Departure 14:16 Halt 10 m Distance 1434 km Day 3
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1447 km Day 3
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 14:50 Departure 14:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1470 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:11 Halt 2 m Distance 1486 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:30 Halt 7 m Distance 1491 km Day 3
Stations BEAS Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1527 km Day 3
Stations AMRITSAR JN Arrival 17:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1570 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SHAHEED EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by SHAHEED EXPRESS?

SHAHEED EXPRESS covers 1570 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SHAHEED EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBG LTT EXPRESS 11062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12435 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
SWATANTRA S EXP 12561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG KOAA EXP 13136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GANGA SAGAR EXP 13186 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXPRES 13225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DANAPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 14649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 14673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
JANKI EXPRESS 15284 Source JAYNAGAR Destination MANIHARI Runs on All Days
JYG DBG PURI EX 18420 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PURI Runs on Sat
JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ROURKELA Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ DEMU 75210 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
CPR ASN SPL 03136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
JYG PNBE INT EXP 15549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55514 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG-HWH PASS 53042 Source JAYNAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
JYG-DBG PASSENGER 55518 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05554 Source JAYNAGAR Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL 05549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55520 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 55527 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
DBG NDLS SPL 04057 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG NDLS SPL 04091 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
UDN HBJ AC SPL 01667 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sat
PNBE FZR SPL 04651 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 04673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DBG LTT EXPRESS 01062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 04649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JYG-NDLS SPECIAL 02561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG-RJPB SPL 03225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ASR CSTM EXP 11058 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
ASR NDLS EXP 12460 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR KCVL EXPRESS 12484 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Sun
SHANE PUNJAB 12498 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR NED EXPRESS 12716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ASR HWH MAIL 13006 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR-NLDM EXPRESS 14505 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP. 14604 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
ASR LKU EXP 14616 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Sat
ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RAVI EXPRESS 14633 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SHAHEED EXP 14674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP 15210 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP 15212 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 15532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
ASR DBRG EXPRESS 15934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Fri
JALIANWALA B EX 18104 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
HIRAKUD EXP 18508 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR INDB EXPRESS 19326 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sun
ASR AJMER EXP 19612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR AII EXP 19614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
ASR-GKP SUPERFAST 22424 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
ASR CNB SUP 22446 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12014 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12032 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu
SWARNA SHTBDI 12030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SHC GARIB RATH 12204 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR CDG SUP 12242 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
AKAL TAKHAT EXP 12318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
ASR KOAA SUP EXP 12358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
PNBE CSMT SF SPL 02054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
JALIANWALA B EX 12380 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12412 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
ASR NED SF EXP 12422 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Mon
ASR NGP AC EXP 22126 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR HSR PASNGER 54602 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 12408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
BSB SVDK SPL 04611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
JUC-ASR 74642 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
ASR-PTK DMU 74675 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ASR-KEMK DMU 74684 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KHEM KARAN Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SF SPL 02026 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR-PTKPASS 54613 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SPL 02030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR-PTK PASSENGER 54611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BDTS AII SPL 09612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR-PTK DMU 74671 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL 02318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
SC BJU EXM SPL 05282 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Thu
ATT-ASR DMU 74663 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination ATARI Runs on All Days
JAT KOAA SPL 04652 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BPL AII URS SPL 09614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 04650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 02716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 02926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 02904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SHAHEED SPL 04674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR KOAA SPL 02358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 02408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
ASR - DBRG SPECIAL 05934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Fri
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL 04654 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Wed