RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-NDLS SPECIAL (02561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02561
Advertisement

02561 Jyg-ndls Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Jyg-ndls Special covers total journey of 1232 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Jaynagar and at 15:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 02561 Jyg-ndls Special has total 20 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), BALLIA (BUI), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 44 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1232Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-NDLS SPECIAL - 02561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-NDLS SPECIAL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-NDLS SPECIAL (02561) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time JYG-NDLS SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

JYG-NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-NDLS SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by JYG-NDLS SPECIAL?

JYG-NDLS SPECIAL covers 1232 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JYG-NDLS SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on