RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS RNC G RATH (12878) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS RNC G RATH
  • Number
  • 12878
Advertisement

12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi (RNC). Ndls Rnc G Rath covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:20 it arrives at Ranchi. 12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), GARWA ROAD (GHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12878 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS RNC G RATH
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

NDLS RNC G RATH - 12878 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS RNC G RATH depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC G RATH (12878) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NDLS RNC G RATH take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC G RATH reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS RNC G RATH at RANCHI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by NDLS RNC G RATH?

NDLS RNC G RATH covers 1344 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. NDLS RNC G RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on