RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAJ EXPRESS (12280) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12280
Advertisement

12280 Taj Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Taj Express covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:10 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 12280 Taj Express has total 12 stopping station like MATHURA JN (MTJ), DHAULPUR (DHO), DABRA (DBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12280 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAJ EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 18 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAJ EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS (12280) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time TAJ EXPRESS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAJ EXPRESS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS?

TAJ EXPRESS covers 410 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TAJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on