RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAJ EXPRESS (12280) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12280
Advertisement

12280 Taj Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Taj Express covers total journey of 313 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:50 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 12280 Taj Express has total 9 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), RAJA KI MANDI (RKM), DHAULPUR (DHO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12280 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAJ EXPRESS
  • 28th May
  • 5 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 21 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 313Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAJ EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS (12280) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time TAJ EXPRESS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAJ EXPRESS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS?

TAJ EXPRESS covers 313 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. TAJ EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on