RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 22404
Advertisement

22404 Ndls Pdy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puducherry (PDY). Ndls Pdy Exp covers total journey of 2384 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 13:15 it arrives at Puducherry. 22404 Ndls Pdy Exp has total 15 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), NAGPUR (NGP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS PDY EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 12th June
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 5th June
  • 13 Min
  • 29th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS PDY EXP - 22404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PDY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time NDLS PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP reach on day 4 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by NDLS PDY EXP?

NDLS PDY EXP covers 2384 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. NDLS PDY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on