RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 22404
Advertisement

22404 Ndls Pdy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puducherry (PDY). Ndls Pdy Exp covers total journey of 2384 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:55 it arrives at Puducherry. 22404 Ndls Pdy Exp has total 14 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), NAGPUR (NGP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS PDY EXP
  • 26th May
  • 7 Hr 52 Min
  • 19th May
  • 10 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st April
  • 14 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS PDY EXP - 22404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PDY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP reach on day 4 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by NDLS PDY EXP?

NDLS PDY EXP covers 2384 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS PDY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on