RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 22404
Advertisement

22404 Ndls Pdy Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puducherry (PDY). Ndls Pdy Exp covers total journey of 2376 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:55 it arrives at Puducherry. 22404 Ndls Pdy Exp has total 15 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), NAGPUR (NGP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS PDY EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 25 Min
  • 10th February
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS PDY EXP - 22404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PDY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

NDLS PDY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by NDLS PDY EXP?

NDLS PDY EXP covers 2376 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS PDY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on