RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JYG SPL (04092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JYG SPL
  • Number
  • 04092
Advertisement

04092 Ndls Jyg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls Jyg Spl covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04092 Ndls Jyg Spl has total 13 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), CHHAPRA (CPR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NDLS JYG SPL - 04092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JYG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JYG SPL (04092) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS JYG SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS JYG SPL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JYG SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by NDLS JYG SPL?

NDLS JYG SPL covers 1284 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NDLS JYG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on