RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JYG SPL (04092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JYG SPL
  • Number
  • 04092
Advertisement

04092 Ndls Jyg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls Jyg Spl covers total journey of 1170 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:15 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04092 Ndls Jyg Spl has total 13 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SITAMARHI (SMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1170Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

NDLS JYG SPL - 04092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JYG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JYG SPL (04092) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time NDLS JYG SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS JYG SPL reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JYG SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by NDLS JYG SPL?

NDLS JYG SPL covers 1170 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NDLS JYG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on