RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-MAS SF SPL (02616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02616
Advertisement

02616 Ndls-mas Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ndls-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 2179 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02616 Ndls-mas Sf Spl has total 34 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), AMLA JN (AMLA), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-MAS SF SPL
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 40 Min
  • 20th October
  • 19th October
  • 18th October
  • 17th October
  • 16th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-MAS SF SPL - 02616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-MAS SF SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL (02616) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time NDLS-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by NDLS-MAS SF SPL?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL covers 2179 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. NDLS-MAS SF SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on