RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-MAS SF SPL (02616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02616
Advertisement

02616 Ndls-mas Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ndls-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 2181 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 04:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02616 Ndls-mas Sf Spl has total 36 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), PANDHURNA (PAR), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-MAS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 10 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-MAS SF SPL - 02616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-MAS SF SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL (02616) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time NDLS-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-MAS SF SPL?

NDLS-MAS SF SPL covers 2181 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NDLS-MAS SF SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on