RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-HWH EXP (02382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 02382
Advertisement

02382 Ndls-hwh Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ndls-hwh Exp covers total journey of 1446 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02382 Ndls-hwh Exp has total 19 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), (DDU), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-HWH EXP
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 7th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1446Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NDLS-HWH EXP - 02382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-HWH EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP (02382) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time NDLS-HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-HWH EXP?

NDLS-HWH EXP covers 1446 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NDLS-HWH EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on