RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANNYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12665
Advertisement

12665 Kannyakumari Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kannyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2407 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12665 Kannyakumari Exp has total 32 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12665 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANNYAKUMARI EXP
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANNYAKUMARI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time KANNYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANNYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by KANNYAKUMARI EXP?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP covers 2407 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KANNYAKUMARI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on