RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANNYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12665
Advertisement

12665 Kannyakumari Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kannyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2399 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12665 Kannyakumari Exp has total 32 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12665 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANNYAKUMARI EXP
  • 18th March
  • 11 Min
  • 25th February
  • 14 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 49 Min
  • 4th February
  • 12 Min
  • 21st January
  • 36 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2399 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANNYAKUMARI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time KANNYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANNYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by KANNYAKUMARI EXP?

KANNYAKUMARI EXP covers 2399 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KANNYAKUMARI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on