RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE-QLN PASSR. (66305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CAPE-QLN PASSR.
Number 66305
Source KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Destination KOLLAM JN (QLN)
Advertisement

66305 Cape-qln Passr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Cape-qln Passr. covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 21:40 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 66305 Cape-qln Passr. has total 32 stopping station like PARASHSHALA (PASA), KOCHUVELI (KCVL), AKATHUMURI (AMY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66305 Running status

Last one week running status of the CAPE-QLN PASSR.
13th January RT
28th February RT
4th February RT
1st January RT
25th December RT
25th October RT
31st July RT
17th July RT
Current Location of the Train (13th January)KANYAKUMARI ( CAPE )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 28 km/hr
Journey Distance 151Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CAPE-QLN PASSR. - 66305 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KANYAKUMARI Arrival starts Departure 16:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival 16:40 Departure 16:45 Halt 5 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations NAGER COIL TOWN Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:55 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations VIRANI ALUR Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:01 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations ERANIEL Arrival 17:09 Departure 17:10 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations PALLIYADI Arrival 17:17 Departure 17:18 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations KULITTHURAI Arrival 17:29 Departure 17:30 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations KULITTURAI WEST Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:37 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations PARASHSHALA Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:50 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM Arrival 17:54 Departure 17:55 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations AMARAVILA HALT Arrival 17:59 Departure 18:00 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations NEYYATTINKARA Arrival 18:04 Departure 18:05 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations BALARAMAPURAM Arrival 18:11 Departure 18:12 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations NEMEM Arrival 18:24 Departure 18:25 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:25 Halt 5 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:31 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival 19:36 Departure 19:37 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 1
Stations VELI Arrival 19:41 Departure 19:42 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations KAZHAKUTTAM Arrival 19:47 Departure 19:48 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations KANIYAPURAM Arrival 19:52 Departure 19:53 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA Arrival 19:57 Departure 19:58 Halt 1 m Distance 108 km Day 1
Stations PERUNGUZHI Arrival 20:03 Departure 20:04 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:10 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations KADAKAVUR Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:16 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 1
Stations AKATHUMURI Arrival 20:21 Departure 20:22 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:30 Halt 1 m Distance 128 km Day 1
Stations EDAVAI Arrival 20:34 Departure 20:35 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 1
Stations KAPPIL Arrival 20:39 Departure 20:40 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 1
Stations PARAVUR Arrival 20:49 Departure 20:50 Halt 1 m Distance 139 km Day 1
Stations MAYYANAD Arrival 20:54 Departure 20:55 Halt 1 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations IRAVIPURAM Arrival 20:59 Departure 21:00 Halt 1 m Distance 147 km Day 1
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 21:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 151 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE-QLN PASSR. depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. (66305) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time CAPE-QLN PASSR. take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE-QLN PASSR. at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by CAPE-QLN PASSR.?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. covers 151 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. CAPE-QLN PASSR. passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KANYAKUMARI EXP 12634 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TIRUKKURAL EXP 12641 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed, Fri
CAPE HOWRAH EXP 12666 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
DBRG VIVEK EXP 15905 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Thu
HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Fri
CAPE MUMBAI EXP 16382 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 16525 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16862 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon
CAPE RMM EXP 22622 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
CAPE SRC EXP 06905 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Thu
MS SCT EXP 06011 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed, Fri
PUNALUR PASSENGER 56716 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination PUNALUR Runs on All Days
CAPE TEN PASSR 56717 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on All Days
CAPE-QLN PASSR. 66305 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
KIR DLI SPECIAL 05705 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Mon
CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL 02666 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
SBC BGM EXP 06525 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
CAPE-MS SF SPL 02634 Source KANYAKUMARI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
QLN MS EXPRESS 16102 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
ANANTAPURI EXP 16724 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
QLN VSKP EXP 18568 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
QLN-ERS MEMU 66308 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN ALLP PASSR 56300 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
QLN-KTYM PASSR 56394 Source KOLLAM JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
QLN-ERS PASSR. 66302 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
QLN-ERS PASSR. 66300 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
QLN-ERS MEMU 66310 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN HYB EXPRESS 07110 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
QLN HYB EXP 07144 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on Thu, Sun
QLN MAS SUVIDHA 82636 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
QLN BZA EXPRESS 07214 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Fri, Sun
QLN MAS EXP 06050 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
QLN VSKP EXP 08568 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
QLN HYB EXP 07142 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
QLN-EDN PASS 56334 Source KOLLAM JN Destination PUNALUR Runs on All Days
QLN-EDN PASS 56336 Source KOLLAM JN Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
QLN-CAPE PASSR. 66304 Source KOLLAM JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN-TVC PASSENGER 56309 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56315 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
QLN HYB EXPRESS 07134 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon, Wed
NARSAPUR EXP 07218 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon, Sun
QLN TPTY EXP 07506 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon
SECUNDERABAD EXP 07112 Source KOLLAM JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sat, Sun
QLN BZA EXPRESS 07220 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Mon, Tue
CBE MAS SUVIDHA 82618 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Tue
QLN HYB SUVIDHA 82720 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Thu
QLN-ERS PASSR 56392 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXP 06062 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
QLN HYB EXP 07167 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue, Fri
QLN MTM EXPRESS 07224 Source KOLLAM JN Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on Mon, Thu
QLN-MS SPL 06724 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days