RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE-QLN PASSR. (66305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE-QLN PASSR.
  • Number
  • 66305
Advertisement

66305 Cape-qln Passr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Cape-qln Passr. covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 21:40 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 66305 Cape-qln Passr. has total 32 stopping station like PARASHSHALA (PASA), KOCHUVELI (KCVL), AKATHUMURI (AMY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE-QLN PASSR.
  • 23rd July
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 27 Min
  • 18th July
  • 27 Min
  • 17th July
  • 23 Min
  • 16th July
  • 35 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

CAPE-QLN PASSR. - 66305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELI
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKATHUMURI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPPIL
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRAVIPURAM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE-QLN PASSR. depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. (66305) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time CAPE-QLN PASSR. take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE-QLN PASSR. at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by CAPE-QLN PASSR.?

CAPE-QLN PASSR. covers 151 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. CAPE-QLN PASSR. passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on