RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG VIVEK EXP
  • Number
  • 15905
Advertisement

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dbrg Vivek Exp covers total journey of 4273 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 06:40 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp has total 57 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG VIVEK EXP
  • 19th September
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 12th September
  • 19 Min
  • 5th September
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 79 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DBRG VIVEK EXP - 15905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2387 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2760 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2878 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2999 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3144 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3232 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3400 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3481 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3509 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3589 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3717 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3774 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 3898 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3930 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 3967 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4037 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4075 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4231 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4273 km
  • Day 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG VIVEK EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DBRG VIVEK EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG VIVEK EXP reach on day 6 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG VIVEK EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by DBRG VIVEK EXP?

DBRG VIVEK EXP covers 4273 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DBRG VIVEK EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on