RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG VIVEK EXP
  • Number
  • 15905
Advertisement

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dbrg Vivek Exp covers total journey of 4209 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 06:40 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp has total 59 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG VIVEK EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 79 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DBRG VIVEK EXP - 15905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 2742 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3343 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3522 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3653 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3834 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3865 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 3903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3973 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4011 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4167 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4209 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG VIVEK EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DBRG VIVEK EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG VIVEK EXP reach on day 5 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG VIVEK EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by DBRG VIVEK EXP?

DBRG VIVEK EXP covers 4209 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DBRG VIVEK EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on