RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • Number
  • 15909
Advertisement

15909 Abadh Assam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Lalgarh Jn (LGH). Abadh Assam Exp covers total journey of 3115 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 05:45 it arrives at Lalgarh Jn. 15909 Abadh Assam Exp has total 96 stopping station like ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), CHHAPRA (CPR), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 19th October
  • 7 Min
  • 18th October
  • 25 Min
  • 17th October
  • 27 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 67 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABADH ASSAM EXP - 15909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2625 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2659 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2742 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2861 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2887 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2937 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3039 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABADH ASSAM EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time ABADH ASSAM EXP take to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station?

ABADH ASSAM EXP reach on day 5 to LALGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ABADH ASSAM EXP at LALGARH JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by ABADH ASSAM EXP?

ABADH ASSAM EXP covers 3115 km to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ABADH ASSAM EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on