RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • Number
  • 15909
Advertisement

15909 Abadh Assam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Lalgarh Jn (LGH). Abadh Assam Exp covers total journey of 3114 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 05:45 it arrives at Lalgarh Jn. 15909 Abadh Assam Exp has total 89 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), MAIRWA (MW), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 25 Min
  • 24th March
  • 16 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 68 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABADH ASSAM EXP - 15909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2887 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2999 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3038 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3114 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABADH ASSAM EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time ABADH ASSAM EXP take to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station?

ABADH ASSAM EXP reach on day 4 to LALGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ABADH ASSAM EXP at LALGARH JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by ABADH ASSAM EXP?

ABADH ASSAM EXP covers 3114 km to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ABADH ASSAM EXP passes through 89 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on