RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH CAPE SPL
  • Number
  • 05906
Advertisement

05906 Hwh Cape Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Hwh Cape Spl covers total journey of 4148 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 22:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 05906 Hwh Cape Spl has total 59 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), CUTTACK (CTC), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH CAPE SPL
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 51 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4148Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH CAPE SPL - 05906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3029 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3274 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3481 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3540 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3590 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3641 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3695 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3772 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3843 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3902 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3998 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4062 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4133 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4148 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH CAPE SPL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time HWH CAPE SPL take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL reach on day 4 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH CAPE SPL at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by HWH CAPE SPL?

HWH CAPE SPL covers 4148 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HWH CAPE SPL passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on