RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH CAPE SPL
  • Number
  • 05906
Advertisement

05906 Hwh Cape Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tirupati (TPTY). Hwh Cape Spl covers total journey of 2903 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 05906 Hwh Cape Spl has total 41 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05906 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2903Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH CAPE SPL - 05906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2903 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH CAPE SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time HWH CAPE SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH CAPE SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by HWH CAPE SPL?

HWH CAPE SPL covers 2903 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH CAPE SPL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on