RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH CAPE SPL
  • Number
  • 05906
Advertisement

05906 Hwh Cape Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Hwh Cape Spl covers total journey of 4189 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 22:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 05906 Hwh Cape Spl has total 59 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), CUTTACK (CTC), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH CAPE SPL
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 51 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH CAPE SPL - 05906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2652 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2742 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3055 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3177 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3310 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3513 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3576 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3626 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3676 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3731 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3808 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3863 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3880 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3942 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3977 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4038 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4102 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4173 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4189 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH CAPE SPL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL (05906) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time HWH CAPE SPL take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HWH CAPE SPL reach on day 5 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH CAPE SPL at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by HWH CAPE SPL?

HWH CAPE SPL covers 4189 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH CAPE SPL passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on