RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 12526
Advertisement

12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dbrg Koaa Exp covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 15:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp has total 23 stopping station like DIMAPUR (DMV), JAGI ROAD (JID), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG KOAA EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 19th March
  • 57 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBRG KOAA EXP - 12526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG KOAA EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time DBRG KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by DBRG KOAA EXP?

DBRG KOAA EXP covers 1587 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DBRG KOAA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on