RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 12526
Advertisement

12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dbrg Koaa Exp covers total journey of 1583 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 15:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp has total 23 stopping station like DIMAPUR (DMV), JAGI ROAD (JID), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG KOAA EXP
  • 15th October
  • 33 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBRG KOAA EXP - 12526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG KOAA EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time DBRG KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by DBRG KOAA EXP?

DBRG KOAA EXP covers 1583 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DBRG KOAA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on