RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 12526
Advertisement

12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dbrg Koaa Exp covers total journey of 1355 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 15:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp has total 22 stopping station like GOHPUR (GPZ), TANGLA (TNL), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG KOAA EXP
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBRG KOAA EXP - 12526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG KOAA EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time DBRG KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DBRG KOAA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by DBRG KOAA EXP?

DBRG KOAA EXP covers 1355 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DBRG KOAA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on