RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG GHY SPL (05909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 05909
Advertisement

05909 Dbrg Ghy Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Lalgarh Jn (LGH). Dbrg Ghy Spl covers total journey of 3116 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 04:10 it arrives at Lalgarh Jn. 05909 Dbrg Ghy Spl has total 83 stopping station like DHUPGURI (DQG), SIWAN JN (SV), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG GHY SPL
  • 4th March
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 59 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 1st March
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG GHY SPL - 05909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3041 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3116 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG GHY SPL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG GHY SPL (05909) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time DBRG GHY SPL take to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station?

DBRG GHY SPL reach on day 4 to LALGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG GHY SPL at LALGARH JN Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by DBRG GHY SPL?

DBRG GHY SPL covers 3116 km to reach LALGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBRG GHY SPL passes through 83 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on