RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG GHY SPL (05909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 05909
Advertisement

05909 Dbrg Ghy Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Guwahati (GHY). Dbrg Ghy Spl covers total journey of 556 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 07:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 05909 Dbrg Ghy Spl has total 8 stopping station like MARIANI JN (MXN), DIPHU (DPU), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05909 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 556Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG GHY SPL - 05909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG GHY SPL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG GHY SPL (05909) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time DBRG GHY SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DBRG GHY SPL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG GHY SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DBRG GHY SPL?

DBRG GHY SPL covers 556 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DBRG GHY SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on