RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BKN SPL (04702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 04702
Advertisement

04702 Bdts Bkn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bdts Bkn Spl covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 04702 Bdts Bkn Spl has total 21 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), FALNA (FA), JODHPUR JN (JU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BKN SPL
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS BKN SPL - 04702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BKN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL (04702) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS BKN SPL take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BKN SPL at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by BDTS BKN SPL?

BDTS BKN SPL covers 1212 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BDTS BKN SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on