RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LGH JSM EXP (14704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LGH JSM EXP
  • Number
  • 14704
Advertisement

14704 Lgh Jsm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Lgh Jsm Exp covers total journey of 316 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Lalgarh Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 14704 Lgh Jsm Exp has total 14 stopping station like KOLAYAT (KLYT), SIRD (SIRD), PHALODI JN (PLCJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LGH JSM EXP
  • 19th July
  • 13 Min
  • 18th July
  • 2 Min
  • 17th July
  • 14 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 9 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 14 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 316Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LGH JSM EXP - 14704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAL HALT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJNER
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIYATARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHRA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAP
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALHAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LGH JSM EXP depart from LALGARH JN Railway Station?

LGH JSM EXP (14704) departs from LALGARH JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time LGH JSM EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

LGH JSM EXP reach on day 2 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of LGH JSM EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by LGH JSM EXP?

LGH JSM EXP covers 316 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LGH JSM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on