RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSM JU EXPRESS (14809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSM JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14809
Advertisement

14809 Jsm Ju Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jsm Ju Express covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 13:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14809 Jsm Ju Express has total 11 stopping station like ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG), RAMDEVRA (RDRA), MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSM JU EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 17 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 6 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JSM JU EXPRESS - 14809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKRAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR LOHWAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR MATHANYA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSM JU EXPRESS depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

JSM JU EXPRESS (14809) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time JSM JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JSM JU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JSM JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by JSM JU EXPRESS?

JSM JU EXPRESS covers 301 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JSM JU EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on