RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSM JU EXPRESS (14809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSM JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14809
Advertisement

14809 Jsm Ju Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jsm Ju Express covers total journey of 300 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 13:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14809 Jsm Ju Express has total 11 stopping station like ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG), RAMDEVRA (RDRA), MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSM JU EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 300Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JSM JU EXPRESS - 14809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKRAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR LOHWAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MATHANYA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSM JU EXPRESS depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

JSM JU EXPRESS (14809) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time JSM JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JSM JU EXPRESS reach on day 1 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JSM JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by JSM JU EXPRESS?

JSM JU EXPRESS covers 300 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JSM JU EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on