RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU JP SF EXP (02477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU JP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 02477
Advertisement

02477 Ju Jp Sf Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jaipur (JP). Ju Jp Sf Exp covers total journey of 312 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Jaipur. 02477 Ju Jp Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), GACHHIPURA (GCH), NAWA CITY (NAC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU JP SF EXP
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 1 Min
  • 10th August
  • 1 Min
  • 9th August
  • 3 Min
  • 8th August
  • 1 Min
  • 7th August
  • 1 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 312Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU JP SF EXP - 02477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU JP SF EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU JP SF EXP (02477) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time JU JP SF EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JU JP SF EXP reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JU JP SF EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by JU JP SF EXP?

JU JP SF EXP covers 312 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JU JP SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on