RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP SHM SPL (08062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP SHM SPL
  • Number
  • 08062
Advertisement

08062 Jp Shm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Shalimar (SHM). Jp Shm Spl covers total journey of 1832 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Jaipur and at 23:20 it arrives at Shalimar. 08062 Jp Shm Spl has total 24 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), ANUPPUR JN (APR), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP SHM SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Hr 37 Min
  • 26th December
  • 3 Hr 59 Min
  • 19th December
  • 5 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1832Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JP SHM SPL - 08062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP SHM SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP SHM SPL (08062) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time JP SHM SPL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

JP SHM SPL reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JP SHM SPL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by JP SHM SPL?

JP SHM SPL covers 1832 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JP SHM SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on