RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12660
Advertisement

12660 Gurudev Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Gurudev Express covers total journey of 2584 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 12660 Gurudev Express has total 44 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), NELLORE (NLR), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • 3 Min
  • 9th October
  • 46 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 25th September
  • 31 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2378 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2387 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUDEV EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time GURUDEV EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUDEV EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS?

GURUDEV EXPRESS covers 2584 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on