RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12660
Advertisement

12660 Gurudev Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Gurudev Express covers total journey of 2579 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 12660 Gurudev Express has total 44 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), NELLORE (NLR), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th March
  • 58 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 32 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2579Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2579 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUDEV EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time GURUDEV EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUDEV EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS?

GURUDEV EXPRESS covers 2579 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on