RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GURUDEV EXPRESS
Number 12660
Source SHALIMAR (SHM)
Destination NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Advertisement

12660 Gurudev Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Gurudev Express covers total journey of 2583 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:40 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 12660 Gurudev Express has total 43 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), CHIRALA (CLX), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12660 Running status

GURUDEV EXPRESS ( 12659 )
Last one week running status of the GURUDEV EXPRESS
20th September 24 Min
23rd August RT
16th August RT
9th August 27 Min
2nd August RT
26th July 4 Hr 58 Min
19th July 3 Hr 42 Min
12th July RT
Current Location of the Train (20th September)CHINGAVANAM ( CGV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 57 km/hr
Journey Distance 2583Km.
Train Travel Time 45 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Wed)
Return Train

GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12660 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHALIMAR Arrival starts Departure 23:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SANTRAGACHI JN Arrival 00:03 Departure 00:05 Halt 2 m Distance 6 km Day 3
Stations KHARAGPUR JN Arrival 01:47 Departure 01:52 Halt 5 m Distance 113 km Day 3
Stations BALASORE Arrival 03:20 Departure 03:25 Halt 5 m Distance 232 km Day 3
Stations BHADRAKH Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:17 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 3
Stations JAJPUR K ROAD Arrival 04:51 Departure 04:53 Halt 2 m Distance 337 km Day 3
Stations CUTTACK Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:55 Halt 5 m Distance 409 km Day 3
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:35 Halt 5 m Distance 437 km Day 3
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 06:55 Departure 07:15 Halt 20 m Distance 456 km Day 3
Stations BALUGAN Arrival 08:17 Departure 08:19 Halt 2 m Distance 527 km Day 3
Stations BRAHMAPUR Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 603 km Day 3
Stations PALASA Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:02 Halt 2 m Distance 677 km Day 3
Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD Arrival 11:53 Departure 11:55 Halt 2 m Distance 750 km Day 3
Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:55 Halt 5 m Distance 819 km Day 3
Stations VISAKHAPATNAM Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:20 Halt 20 m Distance 880 km Day 3
Stations SAMALKOT JN Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1030 km Day 3
Stations RAJAHMUNDRY Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1080 km Day 3
Stations ELURU Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1170 km Day 3
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1229 km Day 3
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:10 Halt 1 m Distance 1261 km Day 3
Stations CHIRALA Arrival 20:58 Departure 21:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1318 km Day 3
Stations ONGOLE Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1368 km Day 3
Stations NELLORE Arrival 23:03 Departure 23:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1484 km Day 3
Stations RENIGUNTA JN Arrival 01:35 Departure 01:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1605 km Day 4
Stations TIRUPATI Arrival 01:55 Departure 02:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1615 km Day 4
Stations CHITTOOR Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:20 Halt 1 m Distance 1687 km Day 4
Stations KATPADI JN Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1719 km Day 4
Stations JOLARPETTAI Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1803 km Day 4
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 07:07 Departure 07:10 Halt 3 m Distance 1923 km Day 4
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1986 km Day 4
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:20 Halt 3 m Distance 2086 km Day 4
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 11:37 Departure 11:40 Halt 3 m Distance 2141 km Day 4
Stations THRISUR Arrival 13:10 Departure 13:13 Halt 3 m Distance 2218 km Day 4
Stations ALUVA Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:15 Halt 2 m Distance 2273 km Day 4
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 14:40 Departure 14:45 Halt 5 m Distance 2289 km Day 4
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 16:07 Departure 16:10 Halt 3 m Distance 2352 km Day 4
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:40 Halt 1 m Distance 2377 km Day 4
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 16:50 Departure 16:52 Halt 2 m Distance 2386 km Day 4
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 17:13 Departure 17:15 Halt 2 m Distance 2407 km Day 4
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:05 Halt 3 m Distance 2447 km Day 4
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 2471 km Day 4
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:30 Halt 5 m Distance 2512 km Day 4
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival 21:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2583 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUDEV EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time GURUDEV EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUDEV EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS?

GURUDEV EXPRESS covers 2583 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12660 Source SHALIMAR Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Wed
SHM SC AC EXP 12773 Source SHALIMAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed
DHAULI EXP 12821 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on All Days
COROMANDAL EXP 12841 Source SHALIMAR Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
HWH PURI G RATH 12881 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Thu
ARANYAK EXPRESS 12885 Source SHALIMAR Destination BHOJUDIH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
HWH PURI EXPRESS 12887 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Mon
HWH PURI EXPRES 12895 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Fri
HWH PBR OKHAEXP 12906 Source SHALIMAR Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Fri, Sat
SHM GKP EXPRESS 15021 Source SHALIMAR Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue
SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP 18007 Source SHALIMAR Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 Source SHALIMAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
AMARAVATHI EXP 18047 Source SHALIMAR Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
SRIJAGANNATHEXP 18409 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on All Days
SHM UDZ EXPRESS 19659 Source SHALIMAR Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Sun
SHM PNBE DURONTO 22213 Source SHALIMAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
SHM TVC EXPRESS 22642 Source SHALIMAR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Tue, Sun
HWH SBP SUP EXP 22803 Source SHALIMAR Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Sat
SHM MAS SF EXP 22825 Source SHALIMAR Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue
SHM BHUJ SF EXP 22830 Source SHALIMAR Destination BHUJ Runs on Sat
SHM PURI SF EXP 22835 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Wed
SHM SC WKLY EXP 22849 Source SHALIMAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed
SHM VSKP SF EXP 22853 Source SHALIMAR Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Tue
HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS 22906 Source SHALIMAR Destination OKHA Runs on Tue
JNANESWARISUPDLX 12102 Source SHALIMAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
SAMARSATA EXP 12152 Source SHALIMAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri, Sat
SHM JP SPL 08061 Source SHALIMAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
SRC PURI SPECIAL 08007 Source SHALIMAR Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
SHM SRC LOCAL 38031 Source SHALIMAR Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SHM SRC LOCAL 38033 Source SHALIMAR Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SHM VZR SPL 08093 Source SHALIMAR Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Thu
SHM TVC SPL 02642 Source SHALIMAR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Tue, Sun
SHM PURI SPECIAL 08037 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Fri
SHM PURI SPECIAL 08015 Source SHALIMAR Destination PURI Runs on Thu
CSMT SUVIDHA SPL 82112 Source SHALIMAR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sat
SHM-PNBE DURONTO EXP 02213 Source SHALIMAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun