RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18047
Advertisement

18047 Amaravathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Amaravathi Exp covers total journey of 2131 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 18047 Amaravathi Exp has total 44 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), DONAKONDA (DKD), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

AMARAVATHI EXP - 18047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2131 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATHI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time AMARAVATHI EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATHI EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by AMARAVATHI EXP?

AMARAVATHI EXP covers 2131 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AMARAVATHI EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on