RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18047
Advertisement

18047 Amaravathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Amaravathi Exp covers total journey of 2125 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 18047 Amaravathi Exp has total 44 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), DONAKONDA (DKD), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 40 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th March
  • 6 Hr 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2125Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

AMARAVATHI EXP - 18047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATHI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time AMARAVATHI EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATHI EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by AMARAVATHI EXP?

AMARAVATHI EXP covers 2125 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AMARAVATHI EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on