RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI EXPRES (12895) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12895
Advertisement

12895 Hwh Puri Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI). Hwh Puri Expres covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Shalimar and at 05:10 it arrives at Puri. 12895 Hwh Puri Expres has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12895 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 37 Min
  • 4th March
  • 54 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH PURI EXPRES - 12895 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI EXPRES depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXPRES (12895) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time HWH PURI EXPRES take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXPRES reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI EXPRES at PURI Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by HWH PURI EXPRES?

HWH PURI EXPRES covers 500 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH PURI EXPRES passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on