RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • Number
  • 18409
Advertisement

18409 Srijagannathexp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Srijagannathexp covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Puri. 18409 Srijagannathexp has total 15 stopping station like BELDA (BLDA), RUPSA JN (ROP), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 7 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRIJAGANNATHEXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time SRIJAGANNATHEXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRIJAGANNATHEXP at PURI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by SRIJAGANNATHEXP?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP covers 502 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SRIJAGANNATHEXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on