RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • Number
  • 18409
Advertisement

18409 Srijagannathexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Srijagannathexp covers total journey of 498 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Puri. 18409 Srijagannathexp has total 20 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), SORO (SORO), BARANG (BRAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 26th March
  • 31 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 13 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 498Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRIJAGANNATHEXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SRIJAGANNATHEXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRIJAGANNATHEXP at PURI Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by SRIJAGANNATHEXP?

SRIJAGANNATHEXP covers 498 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SRIJAGANNATHEXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on