RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12885
Advertisement

12885 Aranyak Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhojudih Jn (BJE). Aranyak Express covers total journey of 311 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Shalimar and at 13:00 it arrives at Bhojudih Jn. 12885 Aranyak Express has total 13 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), BANKURA (BQA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12885 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARANYAK EXPRESS
  • 25th April
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 7 Min
  • 20th April
  • 7 Min
  • 19th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 311Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ARANYAK EXPRESS - 12885 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARANYAK EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time ARANYAK EXPRESS take to reach BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station?

ARANYAK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARANYAK EXPRESS at BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by ARANYAK EXPRESS?

ARANYAK EXPRESS covers 311 km to reach BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ARANYAK EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on