RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
  • Number
  • 18007
Advertisement

18007 Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp covers total journey of 271 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Shalimar and at 22:55 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 18007 Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp has total 13 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BASTA (BTS), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
  • 15th July
  • 25 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 23 Min
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP - 18007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP reach on day 1 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP covers 271 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on