RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
  • Number
  • 18007
Advertisement

18007 Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:30 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 18007 Shm-bpo Simlipal Exp has total 13 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BASTA (BTS), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP - 18007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP reach on day 2 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP?

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP covers 269 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on