RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM TVC SPL (02642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM TVC SPL
  • Number
  • 02642
Advertisement

02642 Shm Tvc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Shm Tvc Spl covers total journey of 2561 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Shalimar and at 20:55 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02642 Shm Tvc Spl has total 35 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), PERAMBUR (PER), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM TVC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 18 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

SHM TVC SPL - 02642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2204 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2496 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM TVC SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM TVC SPL (02642) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time SHM TVC SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SHM TVC SPL reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM TVC SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by SHM TVC SPL?

SHM TVC SPL covers 2561 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHM TVC SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on