RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12643
Advertisement

12643 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 3018 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12643 Nizamuddin Exp has total 32 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), GUDUR JN (GDR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 25th June
  • 9 Min
  • 18th June
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 11th June
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3018Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3018 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 3018 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on