RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12643
Advertisement

12643 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 3018 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:50 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12643 Nizamuddin Exp has total 31 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TIRUPATI (TPTY), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 28th June
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 21st June
  • 37 Min
  • 14th June
  • 11 Min
  • 7th June
  • 44 Min
  • 31st May
  • 39 Min
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 17th May
  • 51 Min
  • 10th May
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3018Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3018 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 3018 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on