RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12643
Advertisement

12643 Nizamuddin Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 3012 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12643 Nizamuddin Exp has total 32 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), GUDUR JN (GDR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3012Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3012 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 3012 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on