RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRESS (12406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12406
Advertisement

12406 Gondwana Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL). Gondwana Express covers total journey of 1476 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 15:50 it arrives at Bhusaval Jn. 12406 Gondwana Express has total 29 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), BETUL (BZU), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 17 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 28th July
  • 43 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1476Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRESS (12406) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRESS take to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRESS at BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRESS?

GONDWANA EXPRESS covers 1476 km to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on